Schedule & Results (Barry's Bay Minor Hockey Association)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Constitution
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Parents Corner
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Registration
Registration Information
Register
Schedule
Organization Calendar
U7 Bears Calendar
U9 HL1 Bears Calendar
U9 HL2 Bears Calendar
U11 HL1 Bears Calendar
U11 HL2 Bears Calendar
U11 HL3 Bears Calendar
U13 HL1 Bears Calendar
U13 HL2 Bears Calendar
U15 Bears Calendar
U18 Bears Calendar
Valley Storm Tryout Schedule
Valley Storm Calendar
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
Trainer Information
Manager Information
Forms and Links
U7 Player Pathway
U9 Player Pathway
U11 Player Pathway
U13 Player Pathway
U15 Player Pathway
U18 Player Pathway
Risk and Safety
Risk and Safety
Concussion Information
Referees
Volunteer Screening
Classifieds
Links
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
245 Games
All Scheduled Games
245 Games
Unreported Games
53 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
226 games
All Opponents
226 games
Arnprior Packers 1
10 games
Arnprior Packers 2
11 games
Arnprior Packers
1 game
Arnprior Tier 4 - 1
1 game
Arnprior Tier 4 - 2
2 games
Arnprior Tier 4 - 3
2 games
Deep River Knights 1
8 games
Deep River Knights
5 games
Deep River Tier 4 - 1
2 games
Deep River Tier 4 - 2
3 games
Deep River Tier 4 - 3
1 game
Eganville Eagles 1
7 games
Eganville Eagles 2
5 games
Eganville Eagles
8 games
Eganville Tier 4 - 1
3 games
Eganville Tier 4 - 2
3 games
Eganville
3 games
Muskrat 1
11 games
Muskrat 2
4 games
Muskrat Tier 4 - 1
2 games
Muskrat Tier 4 - 2
2 games
Muskrat Tier 4 - 3
1 game
Pembroke Kings 1
12 games
Pembroke Kings 2
15 games
Pembroke Kings 3
12 games
Pembroke Kings 4
4 games
Pembroke Tier 4 - 1
2 games
Pembroke Tier 4 - 2
2 games
Pembroke Tier 4 - 3
1 game
Pembroke Tier 4 - 4
1 game
Petawawa Patriots 1
15 games
Petawawa Patriots 2
18 games
Petawawa Patriots 3
7 games
Petawawa Patriots 4
4 games
Petawawa Tier 4 - 3
1 game
Petawawa Tier 4 - 4
1 game
Petawawa Tier 4 - 5
1 game
Petawawa Tier 4 - 6
2 games
Renfrew Tier 4 - 2
3 games
Renfrew Tier 4 - 3
2 games
Renfrew Tier 4 - 4
2 games
Renfrew Timberwolves 1
7 games
Renfrew Timberwolves 2
8 games
Renfrew Timberwolves 3
7 games
Renfrew Timberwolves
4 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
245 games
All Venues
245 games
Home Venues
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
134 games
Pembroke PACC
21 games
Away Venues
Arnprior NSC (A)
7 games
Arnprior NSC (B)
8 games
Beachburg
5 games
Cobden
5 games
Deep River
10 games
Eganville
12 games
Pad 1 - Deslaurier
2 games
Pad 1
10 games
Pad 2 - BEI
3 games
Pad 2
1 game
Pembroke PMC
6 games
Petawawa Civic
19 games
Silver Dart (Stag - B)
1 game
Westmeath
1 game
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
×
Sep 2023
5 games
Oct 2023
1 tournament
20 games
Nov 2023
3 tournaments
47 games
Dec 2023
8 tournaments
41 games
Jan 2024
2 tournaments
52 games
Feb 2024
8 tournaments
45 games
Mar 2024
5 tournaments
35 games
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U15 HL Bears
Away Tournament
?
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U11 HL 3 Bears
Away Tournament
Barrie
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U11 HL2 Bears
Lefroy Year End Tournament
Innisfil
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Away Game
U9 HL2 Bears
@ Eganville Tier 4 - 2
U9T4F-04
Eganville
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Home Game
U9 HL1 Bears
vs Petawawa Tier 4 - 6
U9T4F-03
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 HL1 Bears
vs Muskrat Tier 4 - 2
U9T4F-11
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 HL2 Bears
vs Pembroke Kings 4
U11H-C-20
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 HL1 Bears
@ Pembroke Kings 1
U11H-B-21
Pembroke PACC
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 HL2 Bears
vs Pembroke Kings 2
U13H-A-14
Pembroke PACC
5-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 HL 3 Bears
@ Muskrat 2
U11H-A-21
Beachburg
6-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 HL Bears
@ Deep River Knights
U18H-A-20
Deep River
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 HL 3 Bears
@ Petawawa Patriots 4
U11H-A-15
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
6-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 HL Bears
vs Eganville Eagles 1
U18H-A-21
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
1-4
W
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U13 HL1 Bears
Kingston Canadians March Break Classic HL Tournament
Kingston, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:00 AM
Local Game
U9 HL2 Bears
@ U9 HL1 Bears
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 HL1 Bears
Huntsville Tournament
Huntsville Tournament
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
9:00 AM
Away Game
U9 HL1 Bears
@ Renfrew Tier 4 - 2
U9T4F-18
Pad 2 - BEI
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 HL1 Bears
@ U13 HL2 Bears
U13H-AG-1
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 HL2 Bears
vs Deep River Tier 4 - 2
U9T4F-22
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 HL2 Bears
vs Petawawa Patriots 1
U11H-CG-1
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 HL 3 Bears
vs Renfrew Timberwolves 3
U11H-AG-1
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 HL2 Bears
@ U13 HL1 Bears
U13H-AG-2
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 HL Bears
vs Pembroke Kings 3
U18H-AS-1
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 HL1 Bears
@ Petawawa Patriots 2
U11H-BG-1
Petawawa Civic
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 HL Bears
@ Petawawa Patriots 2
U15H-BG-1
Petawawa Civic
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Away Game
U9 HL1 Bears
@ Renfrew Tier 4 - 4
FID-14
Pad 2 - BEI
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:30 AM
Away Game
U9 HL2 Bears
@ Eganville Tier 4 - 1
FID-15
Pad 1 - Deslaurier
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 HL2 Bears
@ Petawawa Patriots 1
U11H-CG-2
Petawawa Civic
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 HL 3 Bears
@ Renfrew Timberwolves 3
U11H-AG-2
Pad 1 - Deslaurier
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 HL1 Bears
vs Petawawa Patriots 2
U11H-BG-2
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
1-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 HL Bears
vs Petawawa Patriots 2
U15H-BG-2
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 HL2 Bears
vs Petawawa Patriots 1
U11H-CG-3
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
8:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 HL1 Bears
@ U13 HL2 Bears
U13H-AG-3
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 HL1 Bears
@ Petawawa Patriots 2
U11H-BG-3
Petawawa Civic
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 HL Bears
@ Petawawa Patriots 2
U15H-BG-3
Petawawa Civic
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 HL Bears
@ Pembroke Kings 3
U18H-AS-2
Pembroke PACC
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 HL 3 Bears
vs Renfrew Timberwolves 3
U11H-AG-3
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 HL Bears
vs Petawawa Patriots 2
U15H-BG-4
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 HL Bears
vs Pembroke Kings 3
U18H-AS-3
Paul J. Yakabuski CC
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
9:00 AM
Home Game
U9 HL2 Bears
vs Renfrew Tier 4 - 3
U9T4F-36
Paul J. Yakabuski CC